Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Duncanville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Duncanville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Duncanville Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Duncanville TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Duncanville Crime Index 15614318.64479.3
 
Duncanville Violent Crimes 110304.3553.5
Duncanville Murders 12.87
Duncanville Rapes 1233.233.1
Duncanville Robberies 60166205.8
Duncanville Aggravated Assaults 37102.4336.5
 
Duncanville Property Crimes 14514014.33906.1
Duncanville Burglaries 3661012.6813.2
Duncanville Larceny/Thefts 9142528.62601.7
Duncanville Motor Vehicle Thefts 171473.1501.5
 
Duncanville Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Duncanville crime collection area population of 36,146.
  • Duncanville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Duncanville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Duncanville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Duncanville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Duncanville crime level is worse than national average.

 DUNCANVILLE STATISTICS
 Duncanville Population: 36081
 Male Population: 17093
 Female Population: 18988
 Households: 12896
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.79
Duncanville Population
Duncanville Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement